Aluminum Gantries Rental | Hoisting Equipment
Aluminum Gantries Rental | Hoisting Equipment

Aluminum Gantries Rental

Lifting Gear Hire has built up an excellent, wide array of adjustable height aluminum gantries, along with the fixed type, so that we can offer our clients the opportunity to mix and match to suit your needs.

  • 2 ton and 3 ton capacity
  • Wide range of widths
  • Adjustable heights throughout the range
  • Casters and wheel locks standard on most
  • Test certificate supplied
  • LGH guarantee of safety

Check List

  • What capacity do you need?
  • What is the maximum height required under the beam?
  • What is the maximum height available on site?
  • What size of span is required?
  • Can it be erected on site?
  • Will you require a chain hoist and girder attachment?
  • Will you require any slings or shackles?
  • Will the test certificate be needed on site?
  • Will any other equipment be required to ease or speed up the job?

Also Known As:
Aluminum A-Frames | Aluminum Rigging Frame | Swing Set

Product Description

2 -3 Ton Specifications – A Series with Standard Casters

Technical Specification
Capacity (Tons)ManufacturerModelDownload SpecsAdd to Cart
2Spanco2ALU0808Click Here

Request a Quote

2Spanco2ALU0810

Request a Quote

2Spanco2ALU0812

Request a Quote

2Spanco2ALU1008

Request a Quote

2Spanco2ALU1010

Request a Quote

2Spanco2ALU1012

Request a Quote

2Spanco2ALU1208

Request a Quote

2Spanco2ALU1210

Request a Quote

2Spanco2ALU1212

Request a Quote

2Spanco2ALU1508

Request a Quote

2Spanco2ALU1510

Request a Quote

2Spanco2ALU1512

Request a Quote

3Spanco3ALU0808

Request a Quote

3Spanco3ALU0810

Request a Quote

3Spanco3ALU0812

Request a Quote

3Spanco3ALU1008

Request a Quote

3Spanco3ALU1010

Request a Quote

3Spanco3ALU1012

Request a Quote

3Spanco3ALU1208

Request a Quote

3Spanco3ALU1210

Request a Quote

3Spanco3ALU1212

Request a Quote

3Spanco3ALU1508

Request a Quote

3Spanco3ALU1510

Request a Quote

3Spanco3ALU1512

Request a Quote

2 -3 Ton Specifications – A Series with Pneumatic Casters

Technical Specification
Capacity (Tons)ManufacturerModelDownload SpecsAdd to Cart
2Spanco2ALU0808-BPNE Click Here

Read More

2Spanco2ALU0810-BPNE

Read More

2Spanco2ALU1008-BPNE

Read More

2Spanco2ALU1010-BPNE

Read More

2Spanco2ALU1208-BPNE

Read More

2Spanco2ALU1210-BPNE

Read More

2Spanco2ALU1508-BPNE

Read More

2Spanco2ALU1510-BPNE

Read More

3Spanco3ALU0808-BPNE

Read More

3Spanco3ALU0810-BPNE

Read More

3Spanco3ALU1008-BPNE

Read More

3Spanco3ALU1010-BPNE

Read More

3Spanco3ALU1208-BPNE

Read More

3Spanco3ALU1210-BPNE

Read More

3Spanco3ALU1508-BPNE

Read More

3Spanco3ALU1510-BPNE

Read More

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aluminum Gantries Rental”

You must be logged in to post a comment.